Mr Ink Ltd  - PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

This website is owned and operated Mr Ink Limited Ltd ( “our”, “we” or “us”) and accessible at URLs www.mrinkltd.co.uk. Mr Ink Limited is the controller of all personal information collected on this website (“Site”).

 

We believe strongly in protecting the privacy of all website users (“you”/ “your”) and this notice sets out how we use your personal data (“personal information”).

 

Accordingly, we have reviewed our policies and practices to ensure that they meet legislation introduced within the European Economic Area (EEA), which includes the European Union (EU), in line with the EU Data Protection Directive (95/46/EC) and subsidiary directives ("the Directives"), as implemented in English law by the Data Protection Act 1998 and will continue to ensure that its policies and practices comply in all respects with any future laws and regulations in relation to your privacy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

From time to time, it may be necessary for us to change this privacy policy, so we suggest that you check here periodically.

 

Links

 

This website may from time to time contain links to other websites.

 

Please note that if we are a promotional selected third party organisation of an unrelated third party organisation (for example where we are not asking you to submit any personal information to us but are simply providing personal information on our website) and a link exists to that other third party organisation's website where one must visit to take part in that third party organisation's promotion, offer or other activity, then the privacy policy of that other third party organisation will apply instead of ours.

 

Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy policies of such other websites and we advise you to read the privacy policies of each website you visit which collects personal information.

 

We reiterate that by submitting your personal information to us you consent to the use of that personal information as set out in this privacy policy. If you have any questions, concerns or comments about this privacy policy and/or our collection, use or accuracy of your personal information, or if you wish to see any of the personal information we hold on you, or if you wish us to stop processing your personal information for any particular purpose or purposes, then please contact us by e-mail at sales@mrinkltd.com.

 

©2017 Mr Ink Limited. All rights reserved.

Copyright © 2017 Mr Ink Ltd | Registered in England & Wales

Powered by Evolution Software